Alice In Wonderland

I’ve lost my mood. I’ve lost myself.
Now I’m just seeing around, waiting for a rabbit in suit, with his ticking clock.
Wish I can just throw myself into a rabbit hole, to the Wonderland.
Maybe I can find it there, my mood , or even my old me…

Yep, I’ve just watched the movie last weekend, with my lil sista and mom. We really have to relieve ourself from this stressful mind, didn’t we? ­čśë And watching a good movie, with perfect, beautiful, enchanting details, in 3D graphics, surely is at the top of the list.

Great movie!! Well, as expected from Tim Burton. Johnny Depp and Helena Bonham Carter, who was played as Bellatrix Lestrange, they really are mad actors ^^, four thumbs up. And I’m kinda surprised that Anne Hathaway is in it too. Ah, don’t forget the Alice, Mia Wasikowska, and the young Alice is cute too.

The only thing that made it imperfect is,
when we heard their first dialogue, me and my sister realized that…
“Darn, we forgot that they’re gonna use British accent” -_- And watching it in 3D means no subtitle.
So, there are times when we’re gone ‘lost in translation’. I’ve planned to search for the .srt so that I can read it again, reaaaally curious about what did Mad Hatter say to Alice at (almost) the end of the movie.

I really envy how Alice always get dressed beautifully whenever her body size is changed. Not always actually, but most of the time. And when the white queen wanted to ride her horse, there’s a staircase, but the next second it disappears ^^; Well, it’s Wonderland afterall. Everything there is magical, nothing is imposibble.

Why, sometimes I’ve believed as many as six impossible things before breakfast.
Un.. there’s a potion that can make you small.
Deux.. there’s a cake that can make you grow.
Trois.. Animals can talk.
Quatre.. Cats can disappear.
Cinq.. There’s a place called Wonderland.
And six.. I can slay the Jabberwocky!

Ups, sorry, it’s originally in English. I just wanna practice some French I’ve learned ;p

Yeah, She can slay the Jabberwocky!! And I can slay my enemy too… Hiyyaaaaaaaaahh!! Die, die you jerky jackass! Go to hell!! Aw, crap, I’m gone mad. Sorry, I didn’t mean it, just need to get it out from my chest. Hufffht, maybe I should try to remember my 6 imposibble things before going to work -_-.

Btw, I love the way red queen say ‘Jabberwocky’. Cute ^^

Oh, and also love the soundtrack… Alice by Avril Lavigne

[youtube]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sZygF-Mj36c[/youtube]

Leave a Comment

NOTE - You can use these HTML tags and attributes:
<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>